Koškovce - Košarovce 4:1 (2:0)
Góly: Benec 2, Greš, Kuľus - Dysko
Rozhodoval: Miloslav Prokopčák
Koškovce: Falatko –Ballek, Dušak, Kuľus, Benec, Revák, Boško, Sabo, Tkáč, Kuzica, Greš (Ištok, Dušak, Bilý)
Košarovce: Širý – G. Dysko, J. Sabol, M. Sabol, Čirák, P. Sabol, Sivák, Jakub, R. Majernik, V. Majernik, Olexik
Belá - Jasenov 2:2 (2:2)
Góly: Haburaj, Vajda (11m) – Beták (11 m), Packo
Rozhodoval: Stanislav Jancusko
Belá: Maliňák - Haburaj, Vajda, Belančin, Karľa, D. Lojan, Holovka, Bednár, Gnip, Dunaj, A. Lojan (Marinič, Kudravý, Dzurovej)
Jasenov: Bača- Labik, Packo, Beták, Harakaľ, Koromház, Horanič, Čerhit, Varchola, Kuzma, Shevchenko (Čvirk)
Ptičie - Borov 3:1 (3:0)
Góly: Bešák, Melník, Gabák - Opiela
Rozhodoval: Marián Guľko
Ptičie: Čubák – Čirák, Džubák, Lancoš, Karas, Melník, Patarák, Kolník, Gabák, Kirvej, Bešák (Kolesár, Maličký, Galica)
Borov: Vasilenko – Opuda, Okoš, Otavka, Turok – Heteš, Černega, Opiela, Fedurco, Mamaj, Burcin, Oláh (Surmaj, Hančár)
Dlhé - Zubné 3:0 (1:0)
Góly: Skarba 2, Makovec (11m)
Rozhodoval: Peter Turčík
Dlhé: Račko – Búrik, Mesároš, K. Vudmaska, Gnip, Krivjanský, Makovec, Skarba, Piškanin, Kováč, Milčík (Polačko, M. Vudmaska, Dzurko)
Zubné: Škutka – Hlohinec, Šefčík, Vasilco, Sima, Moravec, Dzuba, J. Madej, Paľo, V. Bálint, M. Bálint (R. Bálint, Madej)
Nižné Ladičkovce - Ubľa 6:2 (3:1)
Góly: Mažerik 3 (1 z 11m), Macej, Majzer, Vasilenko (11m) – Darjanin, Mitro
Rozhodoval: Jozef Brehovský
N. Ladičkovce: Vasilenko – R. Kuruc, Bobaľa, J. Kuruc, Sabo, Majzer, Bobaľa, Onderko, Gerda, Macej, Mažerik (E. Hodor, Sim, Š. Hodor)
Ubľa: Železník – Kresila, Onufer, Regula, Fejsak, Darjanin, Pavlina, Chochla, Sirka, Roškanin, Bindzár (Peštik, Mitro, Holub)
Krásny Brod - Ulič 3:2 (2:0)
Góly: Kandráč 2, Kuzma – Kočan, Sidor
Rozhodoval: Pavol Basoš
Kr. Brod: Lazor – Ma. Pančura, Sopko, Jačisko, Paník, Gaľ, Salak, Bochin, Kandráč, Kuzma, Mi. Pančura (Mata, Ferenc)
Ulič: Cima – M. Korkobec, Chochrun, Sidor, Čokina, Karaščák, Holinka, Janko, Kočan, Ridoš, Levkanič (Petriš)
Tabuľka
1. Ptičie 17 16 1 0 54:14 49
2. Jasenov 17 11 3 3 41:17 36
3. Ulič 17 11 0 6 44:24 33
4. Ladičkovce 17 8 3 6 38:36 27
5. Krásny Brod 16 8 1 7 30:31 25
6. Belá 17 7 3 7 28:23 24
7. Modra 15 7 2 6 27:24 23
8. Borov 16 7 2 7 40:38 23
9. Dlhé 16 7 1 8 27:23 22
10. Koškovce 17 6 2 9 34:31 20
11. Ubľa 17 6 2 9 25:44 20
12. Zubné 17 5 3 9 25:39 18
13. V. Sitnica 16 2 2 12 14:44 8
14. Košarovce 17 1 3 13 17:56 6